Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeOmega Men Photo Page

 

 

Chapter Awards:

  • 2008: Region III Undergraduate Chapter of the Year; State Undergraduate Chapter of the Year; District Chapter of the Year; State Economic Development--Undergraduate; District Economic Development--Undergraduate; State Afro-American Life--Undergraduate; District Afro-American Life--Undergraduate; State NAACP--Undergraduate; District NAACP--Undergraduate; State History and Archives--Undergraduate; District History and Archives--Undergraduate; INTERNATIONAL UNDERGRADUATE CHAPTER OF THE YEAR
  • 2009: Region III Undergraduate Chapter of the Year; State Economic Devolpment--Undergraduate; State Afro-American Life--Undergraduate; State History and Archives--Undergraduate
  • 2010: Region III Undergraduate Chapter of the Year; State Undergraduate Chapter of the Year, State Economic Devolpment--Undergraduate; State Afro-American Life--Undergraduate
  • 2011 District Chapter of the Year
  • Presented with a Resolution at the City Council meeting on August 3rd 2011
  • 2011: Region III Undergraduate Chapter of the Year; State Social Action Chapter of the year

Individual Awards and Accolades:

  • Patavious Sorrell (2NDF07): Kenneth Walker Memorial Schoalrship (2008, 09); Nu Delta Undergraduate Omega Man of the Year (2009); Region III Omega Man of the Year (2010); State of Georgia Omega Man of the Year (2010); 7th District Omega Man of the Year (2011); Bachelor's Secondary Education History--Minor Sociology (2009)
  • Kali Alford (1NDF07): Bachelor's Secondary Education History (2008); Auxilary Staff of the Year (2008-09)
  • Joshua Neal (1NDF09): Bachelor's Secondary Education English (2009)
  • Avery Rosser (4NDSPR10): Nu Delta Undergraduate Omega Man of The Year (2010); African American Project Hope Grant Receiver (2011); Bachelor's Criminal Justice (2011); State Omega Man of the Year (2011)
  • Channing Taylor (1NDSPR10) Kenneth Walker Memorial Scholarship (2010);;Bachelor's Criminal Justice Cumme Laude (2012)
  • Kelcey Williams (3NDF07) Bachelor's Computer Science (2010)
  • Jonathan Griffin (7NDSPR10) Bachelor's Criminal Justice (2010)  
  • Philip King (2NDF09) African American Project Hope Grant Receiver (2011); Bachelor's Criminal Justice (2011)
  • Robert Felix (5ND10) Nu Delta Undergraduate Omega Man of the Year

 

Campus Offices and Achievements:

  • Kali Alford (1NDF07): Vice President Student Activities Council (2008-09); Nu Delta Chapter Basileus (2007-08)
  • Patavious Sorrell (2NDF07): 2007 Homecoming King; Greek Council President (2007-08), Nu Delta Chapter Basileus (2008-10)
  • DeMarcus Smith (4NDF07): 2009 Mr. CSU; Student Council Senator (2008-09); Inagural CSU Football Tailback (2009)
  • Avery Rosser (4NDSPR10):Vice President of Scholastic Affairs(2010-11); Vice President Collegiate 100 (2010-11); Recruitment Chairperson St. Jude Children Hospital Up Till Dawn Team (2009-11); Nu Delta Chapter Basileus (2010-11)
  • Philip King (2NDF09): Residents Assistance (2007-11); Order Of Omega (2010-11); President NPHC (2010-11)
  • Robert Felix (5ND10) Vice President of Finance SGA (2011-2012)

Social Accolades and Recongnition:

  • 2009: Grip Grammy--Hottest Party Theme of the Year